shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

Schedule

This week has been a wet one and it looks like it will continue.  Below you will find the field address we are playing at this Saturday, the field number your players are on, the time of the games and which child is playing on which team this week (These teams are subject to change from week to week so please always check to find your player).  It is always possible that I have missed someone and if you notice that your player is missing please let me know ASAP.  Please attempt to be at the game 15 to 30mins early so we have some time to warm up before getting on the field.  REMEMBER: your child will not be allowed to play if they do not have shin guards and soccer cleats.
 
You will notice that several kids are playing multiple games.  From week to week, we may ask different players to play multiple games in a day.  If this is not something you are interested in that is totally fine.  I will try to reach out to everyone who has a child playing more than one game early the week of and get permission for that to happen.
 
Tomorrow (Thursday 2/15) we will have practice for the 13U, U10 and U8 age groups.  If you are not able to attend the whole practice please try to get out to the field to pick up uniforms.  If you are not going to be able to make practice, meet with one of the Summit Coaches on Saturday, before the game, to get your uniforms.
 
Game Schedule for 2/17
All games are at:
Herdklotz Park (126 Beverly Rd, Greenville, SC 29609)
 
 
 
Game Time and Field Chart:
9am – U10 Summit Orange v Morrison – Field 2A (7v7)
10:15am – U8 Summit v Mercier – Field 1C (4v4)
10:15am – U10 Summit Black v Diehl – Field 2A (7v7)
10:15am – 13U Summit Black v 07B White – Field 1A (9v9)
11:30am – 13U Summit Orange v Oconee – Field 1A (9v9)
 
 
Team Rosters for 2/17
 
 

13U Summit Black

Coach Drew and Joel 

Game Time 10:15 Field 1a

Hayden Grochowski                                      
Alex Schertz                                                  
Jeremy Sisco                                              
Magnus Wohn                                       
Blake Strelow                                                                 
Will Trotter                                                                       
Eli Venable (Goalie)                                                        
Hunter Smith                                                                           
Emma Trotter                           
Caleb Butterfield                           
CJ Hooper                                 
 

 13U Summit Orange

  Coach Drew and Jared
Game Time11:30am  Field 1A
  Lauren Green    
Josh Butterfield (Goalie)
Caleb Fetterly      
Lucas Bryson
Eddie Carpenter
Jeremy Sisco
Hayden Grochowski
Caleb Butterfield
Blake Strelow
Hunter Smith
Magnus Wohn

U10 Summit Black 

Coach Jay and Jonathan 

Game Time 10:15am  Field 2A

Emily Grochowski                    
Ellis Easterling                         
Fallyn Slusser                          
Morgan Hooper                         
Maddie Sisco                           
Nathan Fetterly                         
Thomas Green                          
Mason Ziegler                           
Bryson Ferguson                      

 U10 Summit Orange

    Coach Jared and Drew

Game Time 9am  Field 2A

 Kolton Wilkie
Liam Venable
Brie Riddle
Daniel Schertz
Waylon Payne
Cohan Whimpy
Lillie Sisco
Maddie Sisco
Henry Chapman  
        
 
 

U8 Summit

Coach Jared and Chris

Game Time 10:15am  Field 1C

Lillie Sisco
Cohan Whimpy
Alek Leinonen
Everett Payne
Ellie Hazel
 
 
 
If you all have any questions please don’t hesitate to contact me either via email or on my cell phone (864-633-8041)
 
Thanks!  Ready for games!


Coach Drew